Submit an ace
Home

2013 CT Acemakers

Congratulations to the following CT Golfers who have made a hole-in-one in 2013.

November

03 - John Porto, Hamden; Laurel View CC, Hamden (17th, 167 yards, 7 iron).
Partners: Ken Ryan, Joe Capone, Gary Gilligan

October

31 - David Newman, Monroe; Whitney Farms GC, Monroe (7th, 190 yards, 5 wood).
Partner: Barry Newman
27 - Bill Kinsman, Shelton; Palmetto Dunes GC (Jones), Hilton Head Island, SC (17th, 160 yards, 6 iron).
Partners: Charles Lugovich, Steve Kapantias, Dan Chirico
25 - Brian O'Connor, West Hartford; Gillette Ridge GC, Bloomfield (15th, 156 yards, 7 iron).
Partners: Ken D'Annolfo, Ken Elterich, Steve Saulis
25 - Frank Judson, Wolcott; Watertown GC, Watertown (4th, 167 yards, 5 iron).
Partners: Mike Carney, Bob Paventy, Leo Frank
03 - Ron Matula, Southbury; GC Oxford Greens, Oxford (13th, 147 yards, 8 iron).
Partners: Tim Weiland, David Judge, Kevin Kelly
01 - Richard T. Bruce, Stamford; E. Gaynor Brennan GC, Stamford (9th, 98 yards, PW).
Partners: Rich Fox, George Compo, Rich Frattaroli

September

04 - Linda Murphy, Fairfield; Centennial GC, Carmel, NY (5th, 100 yards, 9 iron).
Partner: Joan Flasko

August

25 - Douglas Plaskett, Danbury; Richter Park GC, Danbury (17th, 151 yards, 7 iron).
Partners: Irvin Jennings, Jesse Greene
18 - Brian Ferney, West Hartford; Gillette Ridge GC, Bloomfield (13th, 294 yards, 1 wood).
Partners: Jeff Solomon, Greg Nye, Dave Sankar
07 - Kevin Cuddleback, Bloomfield; Gillette Ridge GC, Bloomfield (15th, 166 yards, 7 iron).
Partners: Howard Horn, Gary Sillman, Dean Levy
04 - Bob Lukas, Bloomfield; Gillette Ridge GC, Bloomfield (4th, 168 yards, 5 iron).
Partners: Kevin Monahan, Ray Shea, Bill Watras

July

30 - Jeff Przech, Unionville; Timberlin GC, Berlin (12th, 169 yards, 6 iron).
Partner: Matt Herz
29 - Sam Recupero III, Stratford; Orange Hills CC, Orange (9th, 148 yards8 6 iron).
Partner: Butch Carmona
28 - Jack Waller, Kensington; Shuttle Meadow CC, Kensington (6th, 161 yards, hybrid).
Partners: Ned Troup, Alan Stern, Tom Mullins
22 - Sandy Colesworthy, New Fairfield; Richter Park GC, Danbury (3rd, 132 yards, 1 wood).
Partners: Glenn Hall, Bob Kasper, Robert Gay
15 - Bruce Gallo, Farmington; Topstone GC, South Windsor (4th, 146 yards, 8 iron).
Partners: Joe Delorme, Jerome Anglin, Jake Erramouspe
14 - Pete Hassett, Hebron; Tallwood CC, Hebron (9th, 169 yards, 5 iron).
Partners: Dave Erickson, Gene Stanchfield
13 - Bill Keen, Middletown; Indian Spring GC, Middlefield (3rd, 127 yards, 9 iron).
Partner: Tony Manabat
11 - Kevin Keane, Danbury; Pomperaug GC, Southbury (8th, 148 yards, 7 iron).
Partners: Ed O'Donnell, Don Baker, Ernie Grabber
07 - Mike Redmond, Southington; Southington CC, Southington (3rd, 144 yards).
Partner: Nick Redmond
05 - Brian Reilly, Kensington; Shuttle Meadow CC, Kensington (11th, 169 yards, 7 iron).
Partner: Ann Reilly
03 - Jim Viola, Orange; Orange Hills CC, Orange (3rd, 148 yards, 7 wood).
Partners: Al Biss, Alan King, Tom Hudd
02 - Barbara G. Montstream, Marlborough; Tallwood CC, Hebron (9th, 148 yards, 1 wood).
Partners: Nancy Chabot, Becky McRoberts

June

30 - Tim Johnson, Southington; Southington CC, Southington (15th, 202 yards, 3 wood).
Partner: Tim Johnson Jr., Fran Sabitino
30 - Mike Anderson, Springfield, MA; Airways GC, West Suffield (10th, 127 yards, 9 iron).
Partners: Bruce Walmer, Mark Langavin, Bruce Clark
29 - Justin Thorpe, Southington; Southington CC, Southington (17th, 160 yards, 5 iron).
Partner: Jeremy Thorpe
19 - Mike Konik, Kensington; Shuttle Meadow CC, Kensington (13th, 132 yards, 8 iron).
Partner: Nick DiPierdomenico
16 - Rocco Todaro, Old Lyme; Cedar Ridge GC, East Lyme (13th, 145 yards, 7 iron).
Partners: Patrick Mahoney, Joseph LaPenta, Chris Floyd
04 - Ryan Ford, California, MD; Richter Park GC, Danbury (3rd, 159 yards, 9 iron).
Partners: Martin Medford, Susan Medford, Israel Lopez

May

28 - Betty Fairbanks, Southington; Southington CC, Southington (12th, 89 yards).
Partners: Melita Sokolowski, Claire Cote
27 - Robert Boyer, Terryville; Pine Valley GC, Southington (10th, 180 yards, 5 wood).
Partners: Tim Smith, Jim McKenna, Stan Kryszkiewicz
22 - Timothy Tarrant, Danbury; Richter Park GC, Danbury (5th, 100 yards, 9 iron).
Partners: Rich Daone, Ken Borsari, Joe D'Anna
19 - Pat Freer, Southington; Lyman Orchards GC, Middlefield (2nd Jones, 172 yards, 6 iron).
Partners: Jim Brennan, Jeff Soloman
16 - Jim Batt, Kensington; Shuttle Meadow CC, Kensington (13th, 123 yards, 8 iron).
Partners: Malo Forde, Jim Massi
14 - David Smigel, Manchester; Topstone GC, South Windsor (4th, 155 yards, 7 iron).
Partners: Kevin O'Brien, Ed Parke, Dave LaFargue
11 - Daniel Fox, Wethersfield; Blackledge CC, Hebron (2nd Gilead, 133 yards, 7 iron).
Partner: Chris Maccia
03 - Paul Coppola, Madison; Clinton CC, Clinton (17th, 160 yards, 4 iron).
Partners: Phil Wieloch, Tim Lafond, Rick D'Angelo

April

29 - Franklin Lloyd, New Britain; Gillette Ridge GC, Bloomfield (8th, 157 yards, 5 iron).
Partner: Royce Lloyd
28 - Charlie Lugovich, West Haven; Orchards GC, Milford (8th, 91 yards, SW).
Partners: Bob Dragonette, Rick Belenchia, Phil Montanaro
14 - Paul Mikolinski, Meriden; Southington CC, Southington (15th, 202 yards, 3 wood).
Partners: Rich Perico, Paul DeFrancesco, Joe DeFrancesco

January

13 - Rick Griffin, Lebanon; Shennecossett GC, Groton (12th, 120 yards, PW).
Partners: Ron Weston, Craig Possacdt



Top of Page | 2012 Acemakers | Home